Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
The Leading raw material and technical solution provider to the chemical Industry
Verified Supplier

1 Years

Home > Products > Paint Matting Agent >

EINECS No. 231-545-4 Anti Settling Agent Paints For Matte White Topcoat

Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Tel:86--18211475147

Contact Person:
MrDon
View Contact Details

EINECS No. 231-545-4 Anti Settling Agent Paints For Matte White Topcoat

Model Number : H-300/HF-617/HF-616
Certification : SGS/ ASTM / ROHS / REACH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability : 1000 Ton Per Month
Delivery Time : 7-10 work days
Packaging Details : 10 kg/bag, Kraft Paper bag
Brand Name : SKYHIL
Material : Silicon Dioxide
Appearance : White and Colloidal Powder
Application : Matte White Topcoat
Other Name : White Corbon Black
CAS No : 7631-86-9
EINECS No : 231-545-4
Standard : Industrial Use
Density : 2.4 g/mL
Contact Now

Precipitated Paint Matting Agent Lower Viscosity Matting Agent Used For Matte White Topcoat


Description


1, Silica Matting Agent specialized used for PU, NC matte white topcoat. It provided high matting efficiency, excellent coating appearance and better transparency. As well as low oil absorption, easy dispersion and smoothly touch with minimal impact of viscosity.


2, Matting Agent is synthetic, micronized amorphous silica gel having porosity and high purity. The chemical structure of this product is based on Silicon Dioxide (SiO2). Matting agents are used to reduce the gloss in a variety of coatings applications. The application segments for silica gel matting agents include wood furniture coating, industrial coating, coil coatings, automotive coatings and decorative coatings as well as printing inks, leather coatings and textile coatings


Characters


1, Good Dispersion: Advanced rubbing technology makes narrower distribution of diameter of granules, so that matting agent can be easily added in any production procedure and can be easily dispersed, which saves the processing time.
2, Good incorporation and dispersion properties, outstanding rigidity. Advanced rubbing technology makes narrower distribution of diameter of granules, so that matting agent can be easily added in any production procedure and can be easily dispersed, which saves the processing time.
3, Excellent transparency. To increase the purity of silica, improve the efficiency of refraction and the covering power as well, popular use in Textile Coatings.

Chemical Data


Item TypeH-300HF-617
Content of sio2(dry basis) %,≥98.5≥98.5
Porosity ml/g1.2-1.41.2-1.4
Oil absorption, g/100g , g/100g270-310270-320
Particle Size, um(Malvent,D50)4.5-5.56-7
Loss on drying(105℃,2Hrs)≤5.0≤5.0
Ignition loss(1000℃,2Hrs)≤6.0≤6.0
Whiteness≥90.0≥90.0
PH(5% Liquor)6-76-7
Surface TreatmentNONENONE

Application


1,Clear and pigmented woodcare applications, such as NC wood Matte white topcoat, PU wood Matte white topcoat.

2, Printing Inks, Gravure Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink, Screen Printing Ink, Printing Packing Material.
3, Industrial Coating, 3C coating, Elastic Coating,.
4, Automotive Coating, Car Coating, Motorcycle Coating, Truck Coating, Bicycle Coating.

Advantage


1, We focus on silica matting agent market about 25 years. Know exactly the customer’s requirements, have most experience about this silica products, provide the best service to the customers.
2, We have strict control of the batch quality, the physical index and performance are strictly tested before delivery. Will ensure that stable products of different batch.
3, We are the reliable supplier for many countries and some International customers, such as AkzoNobel, Valspar, Nippon Paints, Dgl Camel, and PPG.
4, Currently, Many paint/Coating manufacture will choose Chinese Products. To be honest, Chinese Product also have stable quality and the same performance VS the International products.The other things, Cost-effective for the end users.



Product Tags:

paint flattening agent

      

silica matting agent

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

EINECS No. 231-545-4 Anti Settling Agent Paints For Matte White Topcoat Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0